CLASSES • WORKSHOPS • MEET-UPS

Scroll down for Saturday & Sunday Classes, Workshops, and Other Learning Opportunities.
Workshops are single day classes or classes that occur over consecutive days.

For more information click on the name of the class, workshop, or meet-up.

Registration and tuition payment is between registrant and instructor.
— Contact the instructor/organizer by email by clicking on their name

MONDAYS

CQAFA Quilt Group Meeting
2nd Mondays
6:45 – 9 PM
Gallery

TUESDAYS

Advanced Broken China Mosaics with Sandy Caruso
Tuesdays
5 – 8 PM

Term 1 (Winter)
Feb 6, 13, 20, 27
Mar 5, 12

Term 2: (Spring)
Apr 9, 16, 23, 30;
May 7, 14, 21, 28

Tack Room
Sandy Caruso

Class is Full

NEW
Furry Friends in Pastel with Beth Schott
Tuesdays
Beginning APR 9
6:30 – 8:30 PM
Classroom
Beth Schott
Hog Bristle Painters
3rd Tuesdays
6 – 9 PM
Classroom
Private Group

WEDNESDAYS

Oil Painting with Chuck Marshall
Wednesdays
9 AM – 12 PM
Continuing through May 29
Loft
Chuck Marshall

Oil Painting with Jan Boone
Wednesdays
9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Mar 6, 13, 20, 27
Apr 3, 10, 17, 24
May 1, 8, 19, 29
Classroom
Jan Boone

NEW — Spring Term
Soul Process Art with Carolyn Boatman
Wednesdays
Apr 17, 24
May 1, 8, 15, 22
1:30 – 4 PM
Tack Room
Carolyn Boatman

Oil Painting with Jan Boone
Wednesdays
1:15 – 4:15 PM

Feb 7, 14, 21, 28
Mar 6, 13, 20, 27
Apr 3, 10, 17, 24
May 1, 8, 19, 29
Classroom
Jan Boone

Mosaic Yard Art with Anne Huddleston
Wednesdays
6 – 8:30 PM
Term Begins April 3
Loft
Anne
Huddleston

THURSDAYS

Queen City Artisans
1st Thursdays
1 – 4 PM
Classroom
Private Group

Watercolor for Everyone with Chris Campbell
Thursdays
10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

Term 3 (6 sessions)
May 23, 30
Jun 6, 13, 20, 27

Tack Room

Christine Campbell

Advanced Fundamentals of Drawing & Painting with Mary Lou Holt
Thursdays
10:00 AM – 12 PM

Term 3 (Summer)
May 16, 23, 30;
Jun 6, 13, 20, 27
Wednesday, July 3

Term  4 (Fall)
Sep 26
Oct 3, 10, 17, 24
Nov 7, 14

Classroom
Mary Lou Holt

NEW
Drop-In Art with Beth Schott
Thursdays
Apr 11, 18, 25: May 9, 16, 23, 30
1 – 4 PM
Beth Schott

NEW
Sisterhood Circle
Soul Process Art with Carolyn Boatman

3rd Thursdays
1 – 4  PM

Mar 21, Apr 18, May 16, Aug 15, Sep 19, Oct 17
Tack Room
Carolyn Boatman

FRIDAYS

Alla Prima Oil Painting with Charlie Berger
Fridays
9:00 AM – 12 PM

Term 3 (Spring 2)
May 3, 10, 17, 24, 31
Jun 7

Classroom
Charlie Berger

Ikebana with Koukichi Uchiyama
Fridays
Mar 22, Apr 26, May 28
10 AM – 12 PM
Tack Room
Koukichi Uchiyama

TGIF! with Charlie Berger
Fridays

Mar 8, 15, 22, 29
Apr 5, 12
May 3, 10, 17, 24, 31
Jun 7

Classroom
1 – 4 PM
Charlie Berger

SATURDAYS

Figure Drawing with Charlie Berger
Saturdays

Term 2 (Spring 1)
Mar 9, 16, 23, 30;
Apr 6, 13

Term 3 (Spring 2)
May 4, 11, 18, 25;
Jun 1, 8

9 AM – 12 PM
Classroom
Charlie Berger

SUNDAYS

Workshops (one day classes or classes that occur over consecutive days) will be posted here.